1990s
Year: Date: Event:
1990
1/21/1990 Meat Puppets
1/26/1990 Greg Brown
1/27/1990 The Slugs w/ The Farmers
2/3/1990 Fenton Robinson
2/9/1990 The Service w/ Claude Pate
2/10/1990 Junior Wells
2/27/1990 String Trio of New York
3/3/1990 Jimmy Rogers w/ Bo Ramsey & the Sliders
3/8/1990 Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
3/23/1990 Trip Shakespeare
3/24/1990 CJ Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band
3/30/1990 Bo Ramsey & the Sliders
3/31/1990 Scruffy the Cat w/ Full Fathom Five
4/4/1990 Mal Hombre
4/5/1990 Evelyn O. Jensen
4/7/1990 Taj Mahal
4/10/1990 David Murray Quartet
4/13/1990 Muzsikas & Marta Sebestyen
4/14/1990 Gear Daddies/Box 10
4/17/1990 Doc Watson
4/18/1990 Doc Watson
4/19/1990 David Friesen
4/21/1990 Buckwheat Zydeco
4/26/1990 Radoslav Lorkovic
4/27/1990 Leon Redbone
4/28/1990 Eek-a-Mouse w/ Sundogs
5/5/1990 James Cotton
5/8/1990 Mahlathini & the Mahotella Queens
5/12/1990 Mal Hombre
5/15/1990 Luka Bloom
5/17/1990 The Silos
6/20/1990 Bobby Watson
6/22/1990 Agitprop
6/30/1990 Albert Collins
7/14/1990 John Watkins
7/28/1990 Kenny Neal
7/30/1990 Robyn Hitchcock
9/10/1990 Uncle Tupelo
9/14/1990 House of Large Sizes w/ Draghounds
9/15/1990 Big Daddy Kinsey & The Kinsey Report w/ Taz Band
9/20/1990 Peter Leitch Quartet
9/21/1990 Mel’s Diner (FAC) w/ Tree Weasels
9/22/1990 Beat the Clock
9/26/1990 Leo Kottke
9/27/1990 Cool Runnings
9/28/1990 Gooney Birds w/ Dizzy
9/29/1990 Joanna Connor
10/5/1990 Zachary Richard
10/6/1990 Big Trouble House
10/19/1990 Mooky Byrd (FAC) w/ The Magnolias
10/20/1990 Eddie Kirkland & the Energy Band
10/23/1990 Marcus Roberts
10/24/1990 Trip Shakespeare
10/25/1990 Kwame & Ghana-Made
10/26/1990 Broken Arrow w/ Seven 24 and Clockwork
10/27/1990 Buddy Miles Express
11/2/1990 David Grisman Quintet
11/3/1990 Lonnie Brooks
11/5/1990 Branford Marsalis Group
11/8/1990 Mary’s Danish
11/9/1990 Tiny Lights
11/10/1990 Cephas & Wiggins
11/13/1990 Killer Bees
11/29/1990 Steve Tibbetts
11/30/1990 Mooky Byrd
12/1/1990 Tinsley Ellis
12/6/1990 Hiram Bullock
12/14/1990 Zoot Suit
1991
1/25/1991 Third Eye
1/26/1991 Last Call
1/29/1991 Mahlathini & The Mahotella Queens
1/31/1991 Greg Brown
2/1/1991 Picadors
2/2/1991 Divin’ Duck
2/9/1991 Matt “Guitar” Murphy
2/13/1991 Michael Hedges
2/14/1991 John Abercrombie & Andy LaVerne
2/15/1991 Spang-a-Lang
2/16/1991 Holiday Ranch
2/20/1991 Richard Thompson
2/22/1991 Taz Band
2/23/1991 Maurice John Vaughn w/ Pinetop Perkins
2/25/1991 Stanley Jordan
3/2/1991 John Mayall
3/3/1991 Rare Air
3/5/1991 June Millington
3/6/1991 Loudon Wainwright III
3/21/1991 Henry Butler
3/22/1991 Jan “Gal” Perry
3/23/1991 Son Seals
3/27/1991 Carol Montag
3/29/1991 Little Charlie & The Nightcats
4/6/1991 Buddy Guy
4/7/1991 David Bromberg
4/11/1991 Tiny Lights
4/12/1991 Peg Boy w/ Lonely Trojans
4/13/1991 Sugar Blue
4/14/1991 John McCutcheon & Gregory Gladkov
4/18/1991 X-Tal
4/19/1991 John Watkins
4/20/1991 House Of Large Sizes
4/25/1991 Evelyne Accad
4/26/1991 ISU Jazz Quartet
5/4/1991 Mel’s Diner
5/9/1991 Last Call
5/10/1991 Seven 24
5/11/1991 Mooky Byrd
6/12/1991 Filth w/ Aztec Mummy
6/13/1991 The Skatalites
6/14/1991 Smashing Pumpkins w/ Fleshdig
6/15/1991 Rockodiles
6/17/1991 Big Bang
6/18/1991 Dr. Science
6/19/1991 Larry Myer & Jack Gallup
6/20/1991 Trivia
6/21/1991 Sycamores w/ Draghounds
6/22/1991 Mel’s Diner
6/28/1991 English Handbell Ringers
6/29/1991 Total Passover w/ Fleshdig
7/4/1991 Junk Monkeys
7/5/1991 Big Shoulders
7/6/1991 Kwame
7/10/1991 Loey Nelson
7/11/1991 Mooky Byrd
7/12/1991 Buckwheat Zydeco
7/13/1991 2 Red
7/18/1991 Box 10 w/ Head Candy
7/19/1991 HOLS w/ Voodoo Gearshift
7/20/1991 Kenny Neal
9/2/1991 The Melvins
9/6/1991 Run Westy Run
9/7/1991 Ingo Swan
9/11/1991 Treehouse
9/12/1991 LJ Booth
9/14/1991 Drasbury
9/19/1991 Leo Kottke
9/20/1991 David Friesen
9/21/1991 House of Large Sizes
9/27/1991 Joanne Brackeen Quartet
9/28/1991 Pigeonholes
9/29/1991 fIREHOSE
10/1/1991 Acme Vocals
10/4/1991 Voodoo Gearshift w/ Sin City Disciples
10/11/1991 Tess Catalano
10/12/1991 Jimmy Johnson
10/18/1991 Snapperhead w/ All the Fixin’s
10/24/1991 Box 10
10/25/1991 Fenton Robinson
10/26/1991 Jayhawks w/ Pigeonhole
11/12/1991 Chick Corea Elektric Band
11/14/1991 Robin & Linda Williams
12/7/1991 Taj Mahal
12/13/1991 Mooky Byrd (New Year’s Eve Party)
1992
1/18/1992 Box 10
1/24/1992 Drasbury
1/25/1992 Orquesta de Jazz y Salsa Alto Maiz
1/30/1992 Greg Brown
1/31/1992 House of Large Sizes
2/1/1992 Happy Accidents w/ Tripmaster Monkey
2/7/1992 Storytown
2/8/1992 Sugar Blue
2/14/1992 Fungo Mungo w/ Colored Greens
2/15/1992 Saffire – The Uppity Blues Women
2/21/1992 Fleshdig w/ Voodoo Gearshift
2/22/1992 Mister X
2/26/1992 Toad the Wet Sprocket w/ Marvin the Mandolin Man
2/28/1992 Rick Danko
2/29/1992 Rockodiles
3/5/1992 Total Passover w/ Dishwater
3/19/1992 All the Fixin’s
3/20/1992 Blue Collar Rockers
3/21/1992 Trip Shakespeare w/ Storytown
3/26/1992 ISU Jazz Quartet
3/27/1992 Bo Ramsey
3/28/1992 The Eclectics
4/1/1992 Mooky Byrd
4/3/1992 Storytown
4/4/1992 Tiny Lights
4/8/1992 Common Faces
4/9/1992 Crazy 8’s
4/11/1992 Picadors
4/17/1992 Willy Wisely Trio
4/18/1992 Dion Payton & The 43rd St. Blues Band
4/23/1992 The Special Consensus Bluegrass Band
4/24/1992 Killbilly
4/25/1992 Spanic Boys w/ All the Fixin’s
5/1/1992 Rex Daisy
5/8/1992 Catfish Keith
6/26/1992 Chainsaw Kittens w/ Fleshdig and Cocopope
6/27/1992 Little Charlie & The Nightcats
7/24/1992 Ingo Swan
8/28/1992 House of Large Sizes w/ Fat Bertha & The Love Shakers
8/29/1992 Gooney Birds
9/12/1992 Run Westy Run
9/19/1992 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
9/23/1992 Leo Kottke
9/25/1992 Trip Shakespeare
9/26/1992 Trip Shakespeare
9/30/1992 Larry Coryell Trio
10/2/1992 Charlie Musselwhite
10/7/1992 Christopher Hollyday
10/8/1992 David Grisman Quintet
10/10/1992 Bo Ramsey
10/16/1992 Chris Smither
10/17/1992 Burnin’ Chicago Blues Machine
10/23/1992 Monster w/ Male Nurse
10/24/1992 Taz Band
10/31/1992 Killbilly
11/6/1992 Ellis Marsalis & Marcus Roberts
11/7/1992 Picadors
11/19/1992 Robin & Linda Williams
11/20/1992 Either w/ Orchestra
12/12/1992 Mooky Byrd (New Year’s Eve Party)
1993
1/22/1993 Hairball Willy
1/23/1993 House of Large Sizes w/ Skeleton Ed
1/29/1993 Dorkestra
1/30/1993 Brothers Bros w/ Delilahs
2/4/1993 Greg Brown
2/5/1993 Male Nurse w/ Soul Drain
2/6/1993 Total Passover w/ Dorks
2/12/1993 Southside Denny
2/13/1993 Rex Daisy
2/19/1993 These Days
2/26/1993 Sue Foley
3/15/1993 Green Apple Quick Step w/ Dorks
3/25/1993 David Wilcox w/ Larry Myer
3/26/1993 Common Faces w/ DJ Lebowitz
3/27/1993 Tripmaster Monkey w/ Otis
3/28/1993 Zulu Spear
4/1/1993 Hoi Polloi
4/2/1993 Head Candy w/ Triple Gainer
4/3/1993 Marques Bovre & The Evil Twins w/ Springhouse
4/9/1993 Loyal Order of Water Buffalo
4/10/1993 Mooky Byrd
4/15/1993 Carrie Newcomer
4/16/1993 Michael Gulezian
4/17/1993 Rex Daisy
4/22/1993 Tiny Lights
4/28/1993 Dorkestra
4/30/1993 Hairball Willie
5/14/1993 David Lindley & Hani Naser
6/10/1993 Mike Morgan & The Crawl
6/18/1993 David Friesen & Uwe Kropinski
6/19/1993 Boccherini Ensemble
6/23/1993 Dr. Science
6/26/1993 Nightcrawlers
7/9/1993 Total Passover w/ Delstars
7/16/1993 Cocopope w/ Accidental Sisters
7/17/1993 Merle Perkins & The Perkolators
7/31/1993 Tripmaster Monkey w/ Dirty Mitts
8/27/1993 House of Large Sizes w/ Dirty Mitts
8/28/1993 Lupins w/ Axigally
9/3/1993 John Hammond
9/10/1993 Big Guitars from Memphis
9/11/1993 Accidental Sisters w/ King Willy
9/15/1993 Robin & Linda Williams
9/17/1993 Burnin’ Chicago Blues Machine
9/18/1993 Marques Bovre & The Evil Twins
9/24/1993 Zuzu’s Petals w/ Boorays
10/1/1993 Dorkestra w/ Pimentos for Gus
10/2/1993 Shangoya
10/4/1993 Bob Mould w/ Vic Chesnutt and Mike Sangster
10/8/1993 The Drovers
10/9/1993 Judas Presley w/ Lemming
10/16/1993 Nightcrawlers
10/28/1993 Leo Kottke
11/5/1993 Total Passover w/ Grain and Clear and Village Idiot
11/6/1993 Taz Band
11/11/1993 Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
11/12/1993 Chick Corea Elektric Band
11/13/1993 Saffire – the Uppity Blues Women
12/3/1993 Bone People w/ BeJae Fleming
12/11/1993 Mooky Byrd (New Year’s Eve Party)
1994
1/21/1994 House of Large Sizes w/ Lemming
1/28/1994 Pleasure w/ Draghounds
1/29/1994 King Hip
2/4/1994 Hairball Willie w/ King Willy
2/5/1994 Shirley Lewis
2/9/1994 Taj Mahal
2/11/1994 Accidental Sisters w/ Hooker’s Farm
2/12/1994 Total Passover w/ Grain
2/16/1994 Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
2/17/1994 Jimmy Johnson
2/22/1994 Sundogs
2/25/1994 Greg Brown w/ Pimentos for Gus
2/26/1994 The Drovers w/ Feck & Ellie
2/28/1994 Village Idiot w/ Cracktones
3/4/1994 Rev. Billy C. Wirtz
3/5/1994 Nightcrawlers
3/8/1994 Babe the Blue Ox
3/18/1994 Uncle Tupelo w/ Joe Henry
3/24/1994 Lynn Lavner
3/25/1994 Gary Primich
3/28/1994 Lemming w/ Heavy Water
4/6/1994 David Wilcox
4/12/1994 Bone People w/ BeJae Fleming
4/13/1994 Objet d’Art
4/15/1994 Toxis O’Grady w/ Liquid Gravity and Lemming
4/16/1994 Marques Bovre & The Evil Twins
4/23/1994 Tripping Daisy w/ Zuzu’s Petals, Matt Wilson, Boorays, Fontanelles, Black
Assassins, Dogtown, and KnoWONDER (at State Gym)
4/25/1994 Brain Pudding
4/30/1994 Tripmaster Monkey w/ Critical Gopher and Mold/Otis
5/6/1994 Mooky Byrd
6/9/1994 Denzil
6/15/1994 Sundogs
6/18/1994 Doug Hoekstra
6/28/1994 Frente! w/ Yah Yah Littleman
6/29/1994 Bar BQ Bob w/ Sam & Leon
7/7/1994 Doug Bramhall
7/9/1994 Rex Daisy w/ Lemming
7/15/1994 Clear w/ Grain and Period
7/16/1994 Catherine w/ Fauna
7/20/1994 Mike Morgan & The Crawl
7/22/1994 Loyal Order of Water Buffalo
7/23/1994 Tripmaster Monkey w/ bo bud greene
8/6/1994 Joanna Connor
8/25/1994 Charlie Musselwhite
8/26/1994 Sinister Dane w/ Souperflook
8/27/1994 House of Large Sizes w/ Fauna
8/31/1994 Sundogs
9/1/1994 Jimmy Lane & Blue Earth
9/2/1994 Babe the Blue Ox w/ Techno-Squid Eats Parliament
9/7/1994 Wannabes
9/9/1994 Matt Wilson w/ Pedestrians
9/10/1994 Nightcrawlers
9/14/1994 Taj Mahal
9/15/1994 Yah Yah Littleman
9/16/1994 Zuzu’s Petals w/ Mercy Rule
9/17/1994 Catherine w/ Saucer
9/21/1994 Leo Kottke
9/23/1994 Gary Primich
9/24/1994 The Drovers w/ Nicholas Barron
10/5/1994 Ted Hawkins
10/8/1994 Dick Dale w/ Lemming
10/13/1994 Boiled in Lead w/ Cordelia’s Dad
10/14/1994 bo bud greene w/ Viraflora and Squidboy
10/15/1994 Accidental Sisters w/ Large Mam’l
10/19/1994 Kim Wilson
10/20/1994 David Lindley & Hani Naser
10/21/1994 AC Reed
10/22/1994 Delstars w/ Bent Scepters
10/26/1994 Arlo Guthrie
10/27/1994 Arlo Guthrie
10/28/1994 Big Time Sarah
10/29/1994 Pet Engine
10/30/1994 Robin & Linda Williams
11/1/1994 Marcia Ball
11/4/1994 Pimentos for Gus w/ Nicholas Barron
11/10/1994 Denzil
11/11/1994 Total Passover w/ Pawnbrokeher Pipedream
11/12/1994 Boorays w/ Crab Daddy
12/3/1994 Tripmaster Monkey w/ Lemming
12/9/1994 Taz Band (New Year’s Eve Party)
1995
1/19/1995 House of Large Sizes
1/20/1995 House of Large Sizes w/ Mugwump
2/1/1995 John Hammond
2/3/1995 Sinister Dane w/ Viraflora
2/4/1995 Mercy Rule w/ Big Red Ball
2/11/1995 Polara
2/16/1995 Greg Brown
2/17/1995 Hairball Willie w/ 6240
3/2/1995 The Nadas
3/23/1995 Skankin’ Pickle
3/24/1995 Fat Tuesday
3/29/1995 Babe the Blue Ox w/ Suede Chain
3/31/1995 Saffire – the Uppity Blues Women
4/1/1995 Drovers w/ Fauna
4/6/1995 Pleasure (AKA Semisonic) w/ The Delilahs
4/7/1995 bo bud greene w/ Critical Gopher and Village Idiot
4/8/1995 Big Red Ball w/ Colfax Abbey
4/14/1995 Tripmaster Monkey w/ Swarays
4/15/1995 Total Passover w/ The Joneses
4/26/1995 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones
4/27/1995 Lou Ann Barton
4/28/1995 Nightcrawlers
6/23/1995 Dogtown w/ Junk Poet
6/24/1995 The Blue Up w/ Buick McSnake
7/14/1995 Octopus Harem w/ Lunchbox
7/15/1995 Big Daddy Kinsey & The Kinsey Report
7/21/1995 Great Big Freak w/ Bone People
7/22/1995 Squidboy w/ Boneclub
7/28/1995 Haynes Boys
7/29/1995 Hang Ups
8/4/1995 Bleecker St.
8/5/1995 Austin Lounge Lizards
8/23/1995 Charlie Hunter Trio
8/25/1995 House of Large Sizes w/ Grover
8/28/1995 Tripping Daisy w/ Local H and UFOFU
9/1/1995 Mercy Rule w/ Pawnbrokeher Pipedream
9/8/1995 Hairball Willie
9/13/1995 The Wonsers
9/14/1995 Percussion Thing
9/15/1995 bo bud greene w/ Critical Gopher
9/16/1995 Mitch Woods & His Rocket 88’s
9/22/1995 Cake w/ Mommyheads
9/23/1995 The Blue Up w/ February
9/24/1995 Arlo Guthrie
9/25/1995 Arlo Guthrie
9/26/1995 Dick Dale w/ Buick McSnake
9/29/1995 Las Toallitas
9/30/1995 Drovers w/ Fauna
10/1/1995 Drovers
10/5/1995 Wilco w/ Health & Happiness
10/6/1995 Junior Wells
10/11/1995 Adrian Legg
10/12/1995 Percussion Thing
10/13/1995 Burnin’ Chicago
10/19/1995 The Nadas
10/20/1995 Jasper & the Prodigal Sons
10/25/1995 Robin & Linda Williams
10/27/1995 David Lindley & Hani Naser
10/28/1995 The Kabalas
11/2/1995 6240 w/ Great Big Freak
11/3/1995 The Nadas
11/4/1995 Tripmaster Monkey
11/5/1995 Yo La Tengo w/ Colfax Abbey
11/10/1995 Lemming w/ Junk Poet
11/11/1995 Gary Primich
11/12/1995 Henry Rollins (at CY Stephens)
11/29/1995 Leo Kottke
12/1/1995 Eye T.V.
12/2/1995 Suede Chain
12/8/1995 The Drovers (New Year’s Eve Party)
1996
1/19/1996 2 Minutes Hate w/ Planet Melvin
1/20/1996 House of LargeSizes w/ Buick McSnake
2/2/1996 Busker Soundcheck
2/3/1996 Zenbishops
2/10/1996 NiL8 w/ Great Big Freak
2/15/1996 Poster Children w/ Grover
2/16/1996 Pimentos for Gus
2/17/1996 Mariana Trench w/ Dogtown
2/23/1996 Kelly Joe Phelps
2/24/1996 Marlee MacLeod w/ Jason and Allison
2/25/1996 De La Soul w/ Camp Lo
3/1/1996 6240 w/ Peppertree
3/2/1996 The Nadas w/ Woolridge Bros.
3/6/1996 Dogtown
3/8/1996 Junkpoet w/ Stonefish and Janitor Bob
3/18/1996 Joanne Brackeen
3/20/1996 A Great Laugh (feat. Victor Krummenacher of Camper van Beethoven)
3/21/1996 KnoWONDER
3/22/1996 Clairseach
3/23/1996 Gail Hard
3/27/1996 Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown w/ 2 Bobs and a Babe
3/29/1996 Delstars w/ Bent Scepters
4/6/1996 The Iguanas
4/7/1996 WAR w/ Vaya Con
4/11/1996 Tiny Lights
4/12/1996 Gary Primich
4/13/1996 Tripmaster Monkey
4/15/1996 Citrus w/ Solvent
4/18/1996 Local H w/ Solover
4/19/1996 The Kabalas
4/20/1996 Shallow w/ June and Bugattitype 35
4/24/1996 Squirrel Nut Zippers
4/26/1996 The Drovers
4/27/1996 Austin Lounge Lizards
4/30/1996 Ice-T (in the Great Hall)
5/3/1996 NiL8 w/ Busker Soundcheck and 35” Mudder
8/31/1996 House of Large Sizes
9/4/1996 Arlo Guthrie
9/5/1996 Arlo Guthrie
9/6/1996 Tripmaster Monkey
9/7/1996 Sue Foley
9/8/1996 Charlie Hunter Quartet
9/10/1996 Sto Zvirat
9/13/1996 The Drovers
9/14/1996 Bob Mould
9/20/1996 Poster Children w/ Colfax Abbey
9/21/1996 Colfax Abbey w/ Bottledog
9/26/1996 Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men
9/27/1996 Las Toallitas
10/3/1996 Greg Brown
10/4/1996 Joanna Connor
10/5/1996 Bent Scepters
10/8/1996 Cake
10/10/1996 Los Straitjackets
10/18/1996 Lord of Word & the Disciples of Bass
10/19/1996 The Kabalas
10/23/1996 Leo Kottke
10/25/1996 Rex Daisy
10/26/1996 Babe the Blue Ox
11/1/1996 Stuart Davis
11/2/1996 Savage Aural Hotbed
11/7/1996 Willy Wisely
11/8/1996 Saffire – The Uppity Blues Women
11/9/1996 NiL8
11/15/1996 Marlee MacLeod
11/16/1996 Geggy Tah w/ Dazy Head Mazy
11/22/1996 Robin & Linda Williams
12/10/1996 Dash Rip Rock w/ The Rugburns
12/12/1996 Less Than Jake
1997
1/17/1997 House of Large Sizes w/ Whoops Kitty
1/18/1997 Little Blue Crunchy Things
1/24/1997 Peat Moss w/ Bottledog
1/25/1997 Scarlet Runner
1/31/1997 Big Guitars From Memphis
2/1/1997 Azure Bloom
2/2/1997 The Bobs
2/6/1997 International Reggae Allstars
2/7/1997 Delstars w/ Bent Scepters
2/8/1997 Lord of Word & the Disciples of Bass
2/14/1997 Hum
2/15/1997 Clairseach
2/21/1997 Jonathan Richman
2/22/1997 Ekoostik Hookah
2/28/1997 Stuart Davis
3/1/1997 Sto Zvirat
3/2/1997 The TwistOffs
3/4/1997 Ashley MacIsaac w/ Tara MacLean
3/6/1997 35” Mudder w/ Great Big Freak
3/21/1997 Michael Gulezian
3/22/1997 Spring Heeled Jack
4/2/1997 Dick Dale
4/4/1997 Eddie From Ohio
4/5/1997 The Drovers
4/11/1997 The Nadas
4/12/1997 The Toasters
4/17/1997 The Scofflaws
4/18/1997 The Kabalas
4/20/1997 Leon Redbone
4/24/1997 John Kaiser Band
4/25/1997 Bent Scepters w/ The Exotics
4/26/1997 Gary Primich
4/27/1997 Wayne Horvitz & Zony Mash w/ Medulla Oblongata, Shangoya and Shalita
(Reggae Sunday at the Arb)
8/30/1997 House of Large Sizes w/ Magnatone
9/5/1997 Bad Livers
9/6/1997 Son Seals
9/12/1997 Stuart Davis
9/13/1997 The Drovers w/ Six Speed Universe
9/19/1997 My Scarlet Life w/ Miss Kristeen Young
9/20/1997 Let’s Go Bowling
9/25/1997 Robin & Linda Williams
9/26/1997 Danger Bob
9/27/1997 Bent Scepters w/ Trolley
10/2/1997 Alison Brown Quartet
10/3/1997 New Duncan Imperials
10/5/1997 David Lindley & Wally Ingram
10/6/1997 Cherry Poppin’ Daddies
10/7/1997 Ekoostik Hookah
10/17/1997 Six Speed Universe
10/18/1997 Scarlet Runner
10/21/1997 T.S. Monk - Monk On Monk Tribute
10/22/1997 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
10/23/1997 The Nadas
10/24/1997 Greg Brown w/ Kate Campbell
10/25/1997 The Good
10/30/1997 Pansy Division
10/31/1997 HiFi & the Roadburners
11/5/1997 Link Wray w/ Dieselhed
11/7/1997 NiL8 w/ 35” Mudder
11/8/1997 Eddie From Ohio
11/14/1997 The Kabalas
11/15/1997 Wayne Horvitz & Zony Mash
12/4/1997 Uz Jsme Doma
12/5/1997 Tony Brown & the Landing Crew
12/6/1997 James McMurtry w/ Larry Myer
12/12/1997 Las Toallitas (New Year’s Eve Party)
1998
1/16/1998 House of Large Sizes w/ Pave the Rocket
1/17/1998 Little Blue Crunchy Things w/ Green Scene
1/18/1998 Rising Lion
1/23/1998 Triple Fast Action w/ The Wonsers
1/24/1998 Robert Bradley’s Blackwater Surprise
1/30/1998 Delstars w/ Dick Prall Band
1/31/1998 Colour of Soul
2/6/1998 NiL8 w/ Fragile Porcelain Mice
2/7/1998 The Drovers
2/12/1998 Medulla Oblongata
2/13/1998 Front of Truck w/ The Probers
2/14/1998 Baaro
2/16/1998 Let’s Go Bowling
2/20/1998 The Scofflaws w/ Hollywood Rivals
2/21/1998 The Good w/ The Follow
2/24/1998 Solas
2/27/1998 Cotton Mather w/ Mysteries of Life
2/28/1998 The Mollys
3/5/1998 Ekoostik Hookah
3/6/1998 Leo Kottke
3/7/1998 My Scarlet Life w/ Eggs @ 8:14
3/27/1998 Maurice John Vaughn w/ Scarlet Runner
3/28/1998 The Atomic Fireballs
4/2/1998 John Hammond w/ Little Charlie & the Nightcats
4/3/1998 Kelly Joe Phelps
4/4/1998 The Nadas
4/10/1998 Danger Bob w/ Dick Prall Band
4/24/1998 Stuart Davis
4/25/1998 Las Toallitas
5/3/1998 Less Than Jake w/ The Toasters, Mustard Plug, MU330, Five Iron Frenzy, Kemuri
and Mike “Bruce Lee” Park (Ska Against Racism Tour at the Arb)
5/10/1998 Stuart Davisw /Smokin’ Blues Band, Larry Myer and Medulla Oblongata (Last
Supper Smoker)
8/28/1998 The Scofflaws w/ Small Mediums at Large
8/29/1998 Medulla Oblongata w/ El Bano
9/4/1998 Barnyard Playboys
9/5/1998 Dave Weckl Band
9/11/1998 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
9/12/1998 The Good w/ Big Hello
9/18/1998 Getaway Cruiser
9/19/1998 Babe the Blue OX
9/24/1998 Tripping Daisy w/ Bradford Reed & His Amazing Pencillina and Flick
9/25/1998 Baby Jason & the Spankers
9/26/1998 Mary Cutrufello w/ American Paint
10/1/1998 Victor Wooten
10/2/1998 Christine Kane
10/3/1998 Alison Brown
10/4/1998 Uz Jsme Doma
10/9/1998 Delstars w/ Thee Lordly Serpents
10/10/1998 The Drovers w/ Chamberlain
10/15/1998 Dave Alvin & the Guilty Men
10/16/1998 Mercy Rule w/ Wide
10/17/1998 Eddie From Ohio
10/20/1998 David Lindley & Wally Ingram
10/23/1998 Bent Scepters w/ Glenmont Popes
10/24/1998 Tinsley Ellis
10/28/1998 Solas
10/30/1998 Debbie Davies
10/31/1998 Danger Bob w/ Ultimate Fakebook
11/1/1998 Richard Thompson & Danny Thompson
11/2/1998 Digital Underground w/ Boogie Shoes
11/3/1998 Digital Underground w/ Boogie Shoes
11/5/1998 Wanderlust
11/7/1998 Stuart Davis
11/9/1998 Less Than Jake w/ All, The Mad Caddies and Ann Berretta
11/12/1998 The Bone People
11/13/1998 New Morty Show
11/14/1998 My Scarlet Life w/ Sliver
11/17/1998 The Nadas w/ Honey Wagon
11/19/1998 Brett Stamps Band
11/20/1998 Brett Stamps Band
12/4/1998 Johnny Clueless
12/11/1998 New Duncan Imperials (New Year’s Eve Party)
1999
1/14/1999 Medulla Oblongata
1/15/1999 Splendid Roadfish w/ The McKenzies
1/23/1999 Son Seals
1/28/1999 Altan
1/29/1999 Greg Brown
1/30/1999 The Lash w/ Chamberlain
2/5/1999 Susan Werner
2/6/1999 Ron Prince & Hard Times
2/8/1999 Atomic Fireballs
2/9/1999 Atomic Fireballs
2/12/1999 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
2/19/1999 Little Blue Crunchy Things w/ The Krinkles
2/20/1999 House of Large Sizes w/ Ultimate Fakebook
2/21/1999 James McMurtry w/ Brother Trucker
2/26/1999 The Sheila Divine
2/27/1999 Scarlet Runner w/ Dick Prall Band
3/11/1999 Dan Bern
3/26/1999 Peter Keane
3/27/1999 My Scarlet Life w/ Omigod (aka Brave Last Days)
4/1/1999 T.S. Monk
4/2/1999 Brenda Weiler
4/3/1999 Baby Jason & the Spankers
4/7/1999 Leo Kottke
4/8/1999 Leo Kottke
4/9/1999 Sliver w/ The Follow
4/10/1999 Watsonville Patio
4/13/1999 Digital Underground w/ Ra
4/14/1999 Digital Underground w/ Ra
4/15/1999 The Mollys
4/22/1999 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
4/23/1999 Nnenna Freelon
4/24/1999 The Kabalas
4/29/1999 Stuart Davis
4/30/1999 The Drovers w/ Mt. Pilot
5/1/1999 Charlie Hunter w/ Adam Cruz Duo
8/27/1999 My Scarlet Life w/ You’re Pretty
8/28/1999 House of Large Sizes w/ Mr. Blanding’s Dream House
9/4/1999 Willy Porter
9/12/1999 Buddy Miles
9/17/1999 Toby Foyeh & Orchestra Africa
9/18/1999 The Erick Hovey Band
9/20/1999 Cibo Matto w/ Solex
9/24/1999 The Frogs w/ Ultimate Fakebook
9/25/1999 Brenda Weiler
9/26/1999 Iris Dement
10/1/1999 Grady Champion
10/4/1999 The Sheila Divine
10/5/1999 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
10/7/1999 Patricia Barber
10/9/1999 3 Minute Hero
10/10/1999 Susan Werner
10/11/1999 Pansy Division
10/12/1999 Commander Cody and His Lost Planet Airmen
10/14/1999 Tin Hat Trio
10/15/1999 Little Blue Crunchy Things w/ All Mighty Senators
10/16/1999 Doliho
10/22/1999 Mojo Nixon w/ The New Duncan Imperials
10/24/1999 Watsonville Patio
10/27/1999 Eddie From Ohio
10/30/1999 Henry Rollins (at Cy Stephens Auditorium)
11/2/1999 Moxy Fruvous
11/5/1999 Second City Comedy Troupe
11/6/1999 John Hammond
11/7/1999 Buzzcocks w/ Lunachicks and Down By Law
11/8/1999 Special Goodness w/ The Creature Comforts
11/12/1999 Mem Shannon
11/13/1999 Dave Van Ronk w/ Ben Weaver and Paul Dandy
11/14/1999 Randy Sabien
11/18/1999 The Nadas
12/3/1999 Stuart Davis
12/5/1999 Ames Jazz Quartet
12/6/1999 Mu330 w/ Mediocre Superheroes
12/10/1999 The Kabalas w/ Douglas and Tucker