2000s
Year: Date: Event:
2000
1/14/2000 Ron Prince and the Hard Times
1/15/2000 Box-O-Car w/ Fool’s Journey
1/22/2000 Tina (of Tina & the B-Side Movement)
1/28/2000 Son Seals
1/29/2000 Ekoostik Hookah
2/4/2000 Techno Insertion
2/11/2000 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
2/12/2000 The Drovers
2/19/2000 You’re Pretty
2/25/2000 Domin8tricks
2/26/2000 Matt Wilson and the Hangups
2/27/2000 Jae Sinnett
3/3/2000 Manodharma Trio
3/4/2000 The Drovers
3/5/2000 Shannon Curfman w/ Rob Lumbard
3/9/2000 Dan Bern
3/24/2000 Digger w/ Ashtray Babyhead
3/25/2000 Freedy Johnston
3/30/2000 Kelly Joe Phelps
3/31/2000 Stuart Davis
4/1/2000 Willy Porter w/ Monk
4/6/2000 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
4/7/2000 Techno Injection 2: Phase Code
4/8/2000 Rusty Pelicans w/ Recycled Future
4/16/2000 David Berkman
4/21/2000 Either Orchestra
4/28/2000 Mike Doughty w/ Mason Jennings
8/24/2000 Mr. Plow
8/26/2000 Grubby Ernie w/ High Jinx and Minus Zero
8/29/2000 Shannon Curfman w/ Little Mojo
8/31/2000 The Mollys
9/8/2000 The Selby Tigers w/ Radio 4 and Squidboy
9/9/2000 Tina (of Tina and the B-Side Movement)
9/14/2000 Bernard Allison
9/16/2000 The Frogs
9/19/2000 Ultimate Fakebook w/ Nada Surf, Pookey Bleum and Skate or Die
9/21/2000 Martin Zellar and the Hardways w/ Mason Jennings Band
9/22/2000 Eddie From Ohio
9/28/2000 Hank Williams III w/ Shot to Hell
9/29/2000 Mediocre Superheroes
9/30/2000 Brenda Weiler w/ John Hermanson
10/3/2000 Robin & Linda Williams
10/6/2000 Deke Dickerson & the Ecc-Fonics w/ Horror Show Hoods
10/7/2000 Stacy Earle
10/10/2000 Dave Alvin
10/13/2000 Dave Weckl Band
10/14/2000 Stuart Davis Band
10/15/2000 Stuart Davis Band
10/19/2000 The John Doe Thing w/ Matt Nathanson
10/20/2000 Ann Rabson
10/21/2000 Lonnie Brooks
10/28/2000 You’re Pretty
11/1/2000 The Anniversary w/ Hot Rod Circuit and The Selby Tigers
11/3/2000 Susan Werner
11/10/2000 B-Line w/ Why Make Clocks and The Mountain Goats
11/11/2000 Ron Prince and the Hard Times
11/16/2000 The Nadas
12/2/2000 Grubby Ernie w/ Shiloh Church
12/8/2000 Alejandro Escovedo w/ Shot to Hell
12/9/2000 Scarlet Life
2001
1/11/2001 Nickel Creek
1/12/2001 Mr. Plow w/ 38th Parallel, Index Case and Clever
1/13/2001 The Creature Comforts w/ Everyone Loves Delaware
1/19/2001 Son Seals
1/20/2001 Dave Zollo feat. Bo Ramsey w/ Brother Trucker
1/25/2001 Second City Comedy Troupe
1/26/2001 Shemekia Copeland
1/27/2001 Oh My God w/ Dead By Wednesday
2/1/2001 Rising Lion
2/2/2001 Manplanet
2/3/2001 Superdrag w/ The Put-Outs
2/10/2001 The Mountain Goats w/ Why Make Clocks
2/15/2001 All Mighty Senators
2/16/2001 Moon Gypsies
2/17/2001 House of Large Sizes
2/23/2001 Mu330
2/24/2001 Jim’s Big Ego
2/27/2001 Kathy Kosins
3/2/2001 Robert Bradley’s Blackwater Surprise
3/3/2001 Todd Snider
3/6/2001 Solas
3/23/2001 Scarlet Runner
3/25/2001 Trailer Records Showcase
3/30/2001 Brenda Weiler
3/31/2001 E.C. Scott
4/5/2001 Pookey Bleum w/ Kathryn Musilek and Douglas & Tucker
4/6/2001 Stuart Davis
4/7/2001 Trent Summar and the New Row Mob
4/12/2001 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
4/27/2001 You’re Pretty
4/28/2001 Sparechange00 w/ The Eggnogs and Going to Grandmas
8/31/2001 Manplanet w/ Faux Jean
9/7/2001 Scarlet Life w/ Gooding
9/8/2001 The Impossibles w/ River City High and Recover
9/14/2001 The Creature Comforts w/ Keepers of the Carpet
9/15/2001 Eddie From Ohio
9/21/2001 Alison Brown
9/22/2001 Willy Porter
9/26/2001 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
9/27/2001 Susan Werner w/ Ellis Paul
9/28/2001 Allison Moorer
9/29/2001 Dave Zollo
10/4/2001 Stacy Earle
10/5/2001 Ultimate Fakebook w/ Sparechange00 and Podstar
10/8/2001 Nickel Creek w/ Glen Phillips (Great Hall Show)
10/9/2001 The Anniversary w/ The Selby Tigers and Johnny On the Rocks
10/18/2001 The Lawrence Arms w/ The Honor System and Blank Skeme
10/19/2001 Charlie Robison
10/21/2001 Jack Johnson w/ Mason Jennings Band
10/23/2001 D.J. Logic & Project Logic
10/25/2001 Greg Piccolo
10/26/2001 Todd Snider
10/27/2001 You’re Pretty w/ Liars and Far Cry
10/28/2001 Alkaline Trio w/ Knuckleduster
10/30/2001 Melissa Ferrick
11/2/2001 Stuart Davis
11/3/2001 The Frogs w/ The Poison Control Center
11/9/2001 Tinsley Ellis
11/30/2001 Bi-Fi Records Showcase
12/1/2001 Bohola
12/7/2001 Deke Dickerson & the Ecco-Fonics w/ The Barrel House Rockets
12/8/2001 Brenda Weiler
2002
1/17/2002 Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash w/ Brother Trucker
1/18/2002 Alice Peacock w/ Kathryn Musilek
1/19/2002 Har Mar Superstar w/ Everyone Loves Delaware and Binary
1/24/2002 Lowen and Navarro
1/25/2002 Manplanet w/ Oh My God
1/26/2002 Mason Jennings
1/31/2002 Inspection 12 w/ Keepers of the Carpet and The Envy Corps
2/2/2002 Son Seals
2/8/2002 House of Large Sizes
2/9/2002 Sparechange00 w/ Rod and Eight Miles Out
2/11/2002 Saffire - the Uppity Blues Women
2/12/2002 Sean Na Na w/ Frankenixon and Organ Donor
2/14/2002 Raer View Mirror
2/15/2002 All Hail the Queens! (DRAG SHOW)
2/22/2002 Bohola
2/23/2002 Duvall w/ Red Hot Valentines and The Envy Corps
2/26/2002 Split Lip Rayfield w/ Boy Cow
3/7/2002 Judy Gorman
3/8/2002 Joe Price
3/9/2002 You’re Pretty
3/10/2002 Hey Mercedes w/ Pele
3/11/2002 The Mountain Goats w/ John Vanderslice and Kind of Like Spitting
3/12/2002 Marcia Ball
3/28/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
3/29/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
3/30/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
3/31/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
4/5/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
4/6/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
4/7/2002 ISU Theatre presents Los Venditos
4/8/2002 Dustin Diamond (AKA Skreech from Saved By the Bell)
4/9/2002 Schatzi w/ The Poison Control Center
4/12/2002 Dave Zollo w/ BeJae Fleming
4/13/2002 Either/Orchestra
4/27/2002 Pieta Brown
8/29/2002 Index Case
8/30/2002 Ultimate Fakebook w/ The People and Soccer Mom
9/5/2002 Allison Moorer w/ Dave Zollo
9/6/2002 Dave Moore & BeJae Fleming
9/7/2002 Stuart Davis
9/9/2002 Voodoo Glow Skulls w/ Groovie Ghoulies and Boy Cow
9/12/2002 Fruit
9/13/2002 Willy Porter
9/14/2002 Mates of State
9/17/2002 Lucy Kaplansky
9/20/2002 Brother Trucker
9/22/2002 The Jayhawks
9/23/2002 Midtown w/ Recover
9/25/2002 The Stereo w/ Lucky Boys Confusion and The Story Changes
9/27/2002 House of Large Sizes
9/28/2002 Mary Cutrufello
9/29/2002 Dillinger 4 w/ Toys to Kill and Faultlines
9/30/2002 Isis w/ Dalek and Oxes
10/2/2002 Todd Snider
10/3/2002 Tift Merritt
10/4/2002 You’re Pretty w/ Dug Llewelyn
10/5/2002 Mason Jennings w/ Little Mojo
10/7/2002 Matt Sharp
10/8/2002 Yohimbe Brothers (feat. DJ Logic and Reid)
10/9/2002 Pansy Division w/ The Plus Ones
10/10/2002 John Hammond
10/11/2002 Why Make Clocks
10/12/2002 Joe Price
10/14/2002 Har Mar Superstar
10/15/2002 Vance Gilbert
10/18/2002 Brenda Weiler
10/19/2002 Second City Comedy Troupe
10/21/2002 Bob Mould
10/25/2002 Thrice & Hot Water Music
11/2/2002 Pointy Teeth
11/8/2002 The Kinsey Report w/ Jeff Lang
11/9/2002 Oh My God
11/14/2002 The Mountain Goats & John Vanderslice
11/15/2002 Cheryl Wheeler
12/6/2002 Dave Zollo
12/7/2002 Dar Williams
2003
1/17/2003 Cross Canadian Ragweed
1/24/2003 Appleseed Cast w/ Owen
1/25/2003 Mary Lou Lord
1/30/2003 The Anniversary w/ Grand Champeen and T.K. Webb
1/31/2003 Susan Werner
2/1/2003 The Alliance presents "A Royal Drag"
2/6/2003 C. Gobbs and the Cardia Brothers
2/14/2003 The Waybacks
2/18/2003 Luther Wright and the Wrongs
2/21/2003 Mason Jennings w/ Little Mojo
2/22/2003 Eddie From Ohio
2/27/2003 Ann Rabson
2/28/2003 Nada Surf w/ Sondre Lerche and The People
3/1/2003 Manplanet w/ Mark Mallman and Argos
3/4/2003 Richard Shindell w/ Tracy Grammer
3/8/2003 Ultimate Fakebook w/ Soccer Mom and Satellite 34
4/4/2003 Brenda Weiler
4/5/2003 Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
4/18/2003 The Mountain Goats w/ Why Make Clocks
4/19/2003 Son Seals
4/23/2003 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
4/25/2003 Stuart Davis
4/26/2003 Sparechange00 w/ The Story Changes
8/28/2003 Oh My God w/ Lesser Known Saint
8/29/2003 C. Gibbs and the Cardia Brothers
9/5/2003 BiFi Records Showcase
9/6/2003 38th Parallel
9/10/2003 The New Amsterdams w/ The Belles
9/12/2003 Wayne “The Train” Hancock
9/13/2003 Charlie Robison w/ Brother Trucker
9/19/2003 Susan Werner
9/25/2003 Mars Williams Mushroom Massive
9/26/2003 Bernard Allison
9/27/2003 House of Large Sizes
9/30/2003 The Cougars
10/3/2003 Ultimate Fakebook w/ The Plus Nomination (on the terrace)
10/4/2003 Luther Wright and the Wrongs
10/7/2003 The Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash
10/9/2003 Nada Surf w/ The Tyde
10/10/2003 Allison Moorer w/ Mark Huff
10/11/2003 Alliance Drag Show
10/12/2003 Appleseed Cast w/ Senator Kelly
10/14/2003 Ember Swift
10/16/2003 Eddie From Ohio
10/17/2003 The Duke Robillard Band
10/18/2003 Groovie Ghoulies & The Flipsides w/ Shiloh Church
10/21/2003 Cheryl Wheeler w/ Kenny White
10/22/2003 Richard Thompson
10/26/2003 John Vanderslice w/ Frankenixon
10/27/2003 Reggie and the Full Effect w/ The Story Changes
10/31/2003 Stuart Davis
11/1/2003 Second City Comedy Troupe
11/3/2003 Trachtenberg Family Slide Show Players
11/7/2003 Mary Cutrufello
11/8/2003 Tinsley Ellis
11/13/2003 Ari Hest
11/14/2003 Ted Leo and the Pharmacists w/ Tim Kinsella (of Cap'n Jazz)
11/15/2003 Brenda Weiler w/ Ben Connelly
11/16/2003 Straylight Run w/ The New Amsterdams
12/5/2003 ISU Theatre presents Shan Ayers Japanese Puppetry
12/6/2003 ISU Theatre presents Shan Ayers Japanese Puppetry
2004
1/15/2004 Willy Porter
1/16/2004 Willy Porter
1/17/2004 Flick w/ Lesser Known Saint
1/22/2004 Kelly Joe Phelps
1/24/2004 Andrew Bird
1/26/2004 Lee Rocker w/ Back Porch Mary
1/30/2004 The Belles w/ 12 Cannons
1/31/2004 Son Seals
2/6/2004 Oh My God w/ Early Days Yet
2/7/2004 Maritime w/ Decibully and Eight Miles Out
2/14/2004 The Mr. T Experience w/ Manplanet
2/20/2004 Senses Fail w/ Moneen, Boys Night Out and The Beautiful Mistake
2/21/2004 Pieta Brown w/ Bo Ramsey
2/24/2004 Coco Montoya
2/26/2004 The Mountain Goats w/ Manichevitz
2/27/2004 The Jealous Sound w/ Engine Down and The Statistics
2/28/2004 Doug Wamble
3/2/2004 Chris Whitley w/ Teitur
3/4/2004 Richard Buckner w/ Mary Cutrufello
3/5/2004 Owen w/ Rabbit Rabbit
3/10/2004 Tracy Grammer w/ Nate Emsick
3/25/2004 Tony Furtado and the American Gypsies
3/26/2004 Joe Price
3/27/2004 Tiffany
4/2/2004 Joan of Arc w/ Love of Everything and Make Believe
4/3/2004 Jordan Knight w/ Jerry Reid
4/22/2004 ISU Theatre presents Glenngary Glen Ross
4/23/2004 ISU Theatre presents Glenngary Glen Ross
4/24/2004 ISU Theatre presents Glenngary Glen Ross
4/25/2004 ISU Theatre presents Glenngary Glen Ross
4/28/2004 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
8/27/2004 Dave Zollo
8/28/2004 Local Music Showcase feat. Like Knives w/ Parallex and Keepers of the Carpet
9/7/2004 Jeff Lang
9/9/2004 Ari Hest
9/10/2004 Laura Love Duo w/ Fruit Trio
9/11/2004 Local Music Showcase feat. Cassanatra w/ Lesser Known Saint and Light in the
Attic
9/13/2004 Midtown w/ Strike Anywhere
9/17/2004 Bumpus
9/22/2004 Butterfly Boucher w/ Dog’s Eyed View
9/23/2004 Vance Gilbert w/ BeJae Fleming
9/25/2004 Susan Werner
9/26/2004 Susan Werner
9/29/2004 Late Night Players Comedy Troupe
9/30/2004 John Vanderslice w/ Will Johnson and Robbers on High Street
10/1/2004 Yo La Tengo
10/2/2004 Matt Sharp w/ Goldenboy
10/3/2004 Soulive
10/7/2004 Rachael Yamagata w/Tom McRae
10/8/2004 Lonnie Brooks
10/9/2004 Murder By Death w/ The Snake, The Cross, The Crown and Sleep Station
10/11/2004 Carbon Leaf w/ Blue Merle
10/14/2004 Matt Haimovitz
10/15/2004 LGBTAA/FMLA Drag Show
10/16/2004 Andrew Bird
10/19/2004 Karate w/ Chris Brokaw
10/21/2004 Hammell on Trial
10/22/2004 Local Music Showcase
10/23/2004 Teitur w/ Eric Hutchinson
10/28/2004 The Advantage
10/30/2004 Index Case w/ Incaged and White Knuckle Trip
11/4/2004 Vic Chesnutt w/ Why Make Clocks
11/5/2004 Shannon Lawson
11/6/2004 Sondre Lerche w/ The Golden Republic
11/12/2004 Carrier w/ Keepers of the Carpet
11/13/2004 Voodoo Glow Skulls w/ Big D & the Kids Table, Go Betty Go and The F Ups
11/30/2004 Motion City Soundtrack w/ Tsunami Bomb and Limbeck
12/2/2004 David Garza
12/4/2004 Endochine w/ Mieka Pauley and Joe Terry
2005
1/14/2005 Anne McCue
1/19/2005 Cross Canadian Ragweed
1/20/2005 Toothpick
1/21/2005 Kelly Joe Phelps w/ The Pines
1/27/2005 ISU Theatre presents Talking With
1/28/2005 ISU Theatre presents Talking With
1/29/2005 ISU Theatre presents Talking With
1/30/2005 ISU Theatre presents Talking With
2/4/2005 New Amsterdams w/ Like Knives
2/5/2005 Willy Porter
2/8/2005 Secret Machines w/ Autolux and Moving Units
2/10/2005 Todd Snider
2/11/2005 Oh My God
2/12/2005 The Fight w/ If Ever Was A Fire and The F Word
2/16/2005 Straylight Run w/ Action Action, Bella Lea and Firescape
2/18/2005 Early Show: From the Jayhawks w/ Gary Louris & Mark Olsen- Together Again
2/18/2005 Late Show: Rogue Wave w/ The Poison Control Center
2/19/2005 Joe Price
2/22/2005 OK Go w/ Divide By Zero
2/24/2005 Split Lip Rayfield
2/25/2005 Eddie From Ohio w/ Lowen & Navarro
2/26/2005 Stuart Davis
2/28/2005 Hot Rod Circuit w/ Mae, The Snake, The Cross and The Crown
3/3/2005 Kaki King
3/4/2005 John Hammond
3/5/2005 The Golden Republic w/ Sons of the Republic
3/6/2005 Recover w/ Armor For Sleep, Say Anything and Chase Pagan
3/24/2005 ISU Theatre presents Pseudolus
3/25/2005 ISU Theatre presents Pseudolus
3/26/2005 ISU Theatre presents Pseudolus
3/27/2005 ISU Theatre presents Pseudolus
3/29/2005 Appleseed Cast w/ Chin Up Chin Up
3/31/2005 LGBTAA Drag Show
4/1/2005 The Mountain Goats
4/2/2005 Stacey Earle w/ Mark Stuart and Pumptown
4/7/2005 The Album Leaf w/ Morning Recordings and Roots of Orchis
4/8/2005 The Ends w/ The Winks and Seven Inch Wave
4/9/2005 Crooked Fingers w/ Micah P. Hinson and Why Make Clocks
4/10/2005 Robin & Linda Williams and their Fine Group
4/15/2005 Eric Hutchinson
4/16/2005 Viva Voce w/ Keepers of the Carpet
4/18/2005 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
4/21/2005 Eric Himan w/ Casey Stratton
4/22/2005 Last of the Locals feat. Wreckage of the Modern City and If Ever Was a Fire
4/23/2005 38th Parallel w/ Closer
8/26/2005 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
8/27/2005 Chuck Prophet
8/29/2005 Eric Himan
9/2/2005 Hockey Night
9/8/2005 Blackpool Lights
9/10/2005 Eric Hutchinson
9/13/2005 Tristan Prettyman
9/16/2005 Doug Wamble
9/17/2005 New Amsterdams
9/23/2005 Kaki King
9/24/2005 Rogue Wave
9/28/2005 Mates of State
9/29/2005 Raul Midon
9/30/2005 Pieta Brown
10/1/2005 Susan Werner
10/3/2005 Ingram Hill
10/5/2005 Martyn Joseph
10/7/2005 William Elliott Whitmore
10/8/2005 Lesser Known Saint
10/11/2005 Jon Nicholson
10/13/2005 James McMurtry
10/14/2005 Head of Femur
10/15/2005 Billy Joe Shaver
10/16/2005 Autolux
10/18/2005 Amy Ray
10/20/2005 Wolf Eyes
10/21/2005 David Lindley
10/22/2005 Cross Canadian Ragweed
10/24/2005 dios (malos)
10/26/2005 Oh My God
10/27/2005 Lucy Kaplansky
10/28/2005 The Golden Republic
10/31/2005 Hot Rod Circuit w/ Piebald
11/2/2005 Kelly Willis
11/4/2005 Okkervil River
11/5/2005 Local H
11/11/2005 Low Skies
11/12/2005 Limbeck
2006
1/13/2006 Them vs. Them
1/14/2006 Chris Mills
1/21/2006 William Elliott Whitmore
1/25/2006 The Life & Times
1/26/2006 Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials
1/27/2006 Willy Porter
1/28/2006 Charlemagne
1/30/2006 Feist
2/7/2006 Limbeck w/ Koufax
2/8/2006 Jimbo Mathis
2/10/2006 The Casket Lottery
2/11/2006 Damon Dotson
2/16/2006 Andrew Bird
2/20/2006 The Undertow Orchestra feat. Dave Bazan, Vic Chesnutt, Marc Eitzel, and Will
Johnson
2/23/2006 Ellis Paul
2/24/2006 The Greencards
2/27/2006 Shannon Curfman w/ Lennon
2/28/2006 Tristan Prettyman w/ Ben Taylor
3/2/2006 Doris Henson
3/3/2006 The Envy Corps
3/4/2006 The Warriors
3/11/2006 To My Surprise w/ Wreckage of the Modern City
3/27/2006 Meg & Dia
3/29/2006 Damien Jurado & Rocky Votolato
3/30/2006 Levi Kreis & Eric Himan
3/31/2006 Stuart Davis
4/1/2006 Stuart Davis
4/3/2006 Eric Hutchinson
4/4/2006 Low
4/6/2006 The Format
4/9/2006 Say Anything
4/14/2006 John Vanderslice
8/26/2006 Tom Wehrle w/ Jade Lea
9/6/2006 Rogue Wave w/ Foreign Born and Death Ships
9/7/2006 Ohmega Watts
9/13/2006 Maritime w/ Maiden Korea
9/14/2006 Matt Costa w/ The 88
9/15/2006 The Mountain Goats w/ Christine Fellows
9/16/2006 PM Dawn
9/19/2006 Mates of State w/ Starlight Mints
9/20/2006 Murder By Death w/ The Appleseed Cast and Unwed Sailor
9/21/2006 Judah Johnson w/ Brian Jones
9/22/2006 An evening with The Greencards
9/23/2006 Hockey Night w/ Mike Nicolai and Keepers of the Carpet
9/24/2006 Teitur w/ Tobias Froberg
9/28/2006 Lucero w/ Rocky Votolato and William Elliott Whitmore
9/30/2006 The Big Wu w/ The Whigs
10/1/2006 Ari Hest
10/2/2006 The Velvet Teen
10/5/2006 Okkervil River w/ Elvis Perkins
10/6/2006 Limbeck w/ The Etiquette and High Lonesome
10/7/2006 InPulse
10/9/2006 Mark Kozelek (of Sun Kil Moon) w/ Corrina Rep
10/10/2006 The Yellow Umbrella Tour w/ Kaki King
10/15/2006 Josh Caterer (Smoking Popes) w/ Scott Lucas (Local H)
10/16/2006 Danny Wolf (of Small Towns)
10/20/2006 Charlotte Martin w/ Griffin House
10/21/2006 Viva Voce w/ Silversun Pickups and The Kingdom
10/25/2006 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers w/ Tyler Hilton
10/28/2006 Watermelon Slim
10/31/2006 Anathallo w/ Page France and Caleb Engstrom
11/3/2006 Vienna Teng w/ Cary Judd
11/8/2006 Will Hoge w/ Backyard Tire Fire
11/11/2006 Oh My God w/ Dead Girls Ruin Everything and North of Grand
11/30/2006 Bound Stems w/ Rahim
12/1/2006 The Wood Brothers w/ Seth Walker
12/2/2006 Lesser Known Saint w/ Cassanatra
12/13/2006 An evening with Robin & Linda Williams
2007
1/11/2007 An evening with Bo Ramsey
2/2/2007 Pieta Brown
2/5/2007 Matt Wertz w/ Jon McLaughlin and Alternate Routes
2/6/2007 Kevin Devine w/ Jennifer O'Connor, Koufax and Pablo
2/9/2007 Rhett Miller w/ Fightin' Side
2/11/2007 Brazil w/ Forgive Durden and Wax on Radio
2/16/2007 Midlake w/ St. Vincent
2/18/2007 An evening with Willy Porter
2/20/2007 Superdanger w/ Breaking Even
2/23/2007 Haley Bonar w/ Mario Iñiguez
2/27/2007 The Apples in Stereo w/ Casper & the Cookies and Radio Moscow
3/1/2007 An evening with Pumptown
3/2/2007 General Sherman w/ If Ever Was A Fire and Fuzzy Math
3/5/2007 Monroe Crossing
3/8/2007 Steel Train w/ Death Ships
3/27/2007 James Hunter w/ Serena Ryder
3/29/2007 Joe Price w/ BeJae Fleming
3/31/2007 The Hudsons w/ Jeff D. Johnson
4/5/2007 Baby Teeth w/ The Changes
4/7/2007 Rocky Votolato w/ Drag The River, Owen and Street To Nowhere
4/9/2007 Limbeck w/ Hot Rod Circuit and The Forecast
4/12/2007 John Vanderslice w/ St. Vincent
4/13/2007 Bernard Allison
8/24/2007 Saint Radar w/ The Lone Strangers and SNAFU
8/31/2007 Eric Hutchinson
9/3/2007 Limbeck w/ Rueben's Accomplice
9/7/2007 Parts For All Makes w/ These Modern Stars
9/12/2007 Jesse Harris w/ Swatie
9/14/2007 The Besnard Lakes w/ Starvin Hungry
9/20/2007 Just Surrender w/ We The Kings and Metro Station
9/21/2007 Pensive w/ A Verse Unsung and Fightin Blind
9/22/2007 The Poison Control Center (CD Release Show) w/ One For the Team
9/26/2007 The Wildbirds w/ Architects
9/27/2007 The Horsefeathers w/ Johanna Kunin
9/28/2007 Chris Beard
9/29/2007 Pieta Brown w/ The Pines
10/4/2007 The Helio Sequence w/ Slaraffenland
10/5/2007 The Blend w/ Aeon Grey and Cleo's Apartment
10/12/2007 Tim Williams w/ Return of Simple
10/18/2007 Eric Person w/ The Birks Qunitet
10/19/2007 Lucy Kaplansky
10/23/2007 The Birks Quintet
10/27/2007 The Forecast w/ Blackpool Lights and Edison Glass
11/1/2007 The Mobius Band w/ Tiger City
11/2/2007 Casper & the Cookies w/ The Icicles
11/5/2007 Robyn Hitchcock w/ Sean Nelson
11/7/2007 Vallela Vallela w/ Leslie & the Ly's
11/8/2007 The Thermals w/ Reporter
11/10/2007 Ari Hest w/ Mike Errico and Why Make Clocks
11/25/2007 Mae w/ Adelynne
11/30/2007 An evening with Pumptown
12/7/2007 The Eight: Reindeer Monologues
12/8/2007 The Eight: Reindeer Monologues
2008
2/21/2008 Carrie Rodriguez w/ The Pines
2/23/2008 Michael Young w/ Michael Whisler
2/24/2008 The A-Sides w/ Division Day
2/27/2008 Five Times August w/ Caleb Engstrom
2/28/2008 Poetry Slam
2/29/2008 David Zollo Band w/ Sandy Dyas Art Show, BeJae Fleming and Radislav Lorkovic
3/1/2008 The Greencards
3/6/2008 Dirty Little Rabbits w/ Ludo and You, Me and Everyone We Know
3/7/2008 Lulu LaFever
3/8/2008 The Poison Control Center w/ Hallelujah the Hills
3/13/2008 Xiu Xiu w/ Thao Nguyen
3/27/2008 ISU Theatre Presents Anton & Show Business
3/28/2008 ISU Theatre Presents Anton & Show Business
3/29/2008 ISU Theatre Presents Anton & Show Business
3/30/2008 ISU Theatre Presents Anton & Show Business
4/1/2008 Tristan Prettyman w/ Whitley
4/4/2008 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
4/5/2008 Kyler England w/ Ellery
4/16/2008 Pattern Is Movement
4/26/2008 Stuart Davis
8/29/2008 Four Word Cause w/ Starlit Platoon and Finding the Warren
8/30/2008 Paper Mache w/ Jade Lea
9/3/2008 Dear & the Headlights w/ What Laura Says
9/4/2008 Dosh w/ Alpha Consumer
9/6/2008 Ryan Horne
9/11/2008 The Dutchess and the Duke w/ Wye Oak
9/13/2008 Oxford Collapse w/ Love as Laughter
9/16/2008 Rock Plaza Central
9/17/2008 Thao and the Get Down Stay Down
9/19/2008 Dan Le Sac VS Scroobius Pip
9/20/2008 The Blend w/ Aeon Grey and Touchnice
9/23/2008 The Dead Science w/ Cataldo
9/25/2008 Elsinore
9/27/2008 Golden
10/2/2008 Mike Relm
10/3/2008 Will Bernard
10/7/2008 Cappadonna (of Wu Tang Clan)
10/9/2008 Matt Wertz w/ Andy Davis
10/11/2008 Seabird w/ The Mouse & the Bull
10/13/2008 Evangelicals w/ The Parenthetical Girls
10/17/2008 1997 w/ Skypiper
10/18/2008 The New Year w/ The Uglysuit
10/21/2008 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers w/ Serena Ryder
10/24/2008 Joe & Vicki Price w/ Matt Woods & the Thunderbolts
10/25/2008 Arizona
10/28/2008 Jonathan Richman
10/29/2008 Jon McLaughlin
11/1/2008 Pieta Brown w/ Joe Pug
11/6/2008 The Greencards
11/8/2008 Oh My God w/ Baby Teeth
11/10/2008 Carrie Rodriguez w/ Romantica
11/16/2008 Bishop Allen w/ The Electric Owls and The Republic Tigers
11/22/2008 Ministry of Magic w/ Whomping Willows and Justin Finch Fletchley
12/6/2008 Mae w/ Seabird
2009
1/16/2009 Dirty Little Rabbits
1/17/2009 Leslie & the Ly's
1/21/2009 Annuals w/ Jessica Lee Mayfield and What Laura Says
1/23/2009 Frightened Rabbit w/ Right on Dynamite and Arc In Round
1/30/2009 Death From Below Poetry Slam
1/31/2009 The Virgins w/ Lissy Trullie and Anya Marina
2/4/2009 Tapes 'n Tapes w/ Wild Light
2/6/2009 The Envy Corps w/ The Greycoats
2/7/2009 Wade Bowen
2/12/2009 Young Coyotes w/ Charn
2/19/2009 ISU Theatre presents Open Road
2/20/2009 ISU Theatre presents Open Road
2/21/2009 ISU Theatre presents Open Road
2/22/2009 ISU Theatre presents Open Road
2/23/2009 Andy McKee w/ Michael Whisler
2/24/2009 Jazz Combo Night- Michelle Amador
2/26/2009 The Explorers Club
3/3/2009 Po' Girl w/ Parish Festival and Anais Mitchell
3/4/2009 The Acadmey Is... w/ Chases River & Evan Taubenfield
3/7/2009 Letho & Wright
3/8/2009 Cheryl Wheeler
3/14/2009 Willy Porter
3/22/2009 RedGorilla Music Fest (3 day festival)
3/23/2009 RedGorilla Music Fest (3 day festival)
3/24/2009 RedGorilla Music Fest (3 day festival)
3/27/2009 Handsome Furs w/ The Cinnamon Band
4/1/2009 Natalie Gelman
4/3/2009 Bonnie Koloc
4/11/2009 The Anytime
4/21/2009 Jazz Combo Night- The Rick Haydon Group
4/30/2009 ISU Theatre presents Vinegar Tom
5/1/2009 ISU Theatre presents Vinegar Tom
5/2/2009 ISU Theatre presents Vinegar Tom
5/3/2009 ISU Theatre presents Vinegar Tom
8/29/2009 Bombardier w/ SNAFU, Atombender and Super Robot Baby
9/4/2009 Willy Porter
9/6/2009 Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros
9/11/2009 Woods w/ Wet Hair
9/16/2009 The Anytime w/ Four Letter Lie
9/17/2009 House of Heroes w/ The Wedding and Abandon Kansas
9/18/2009 Sing for China Tour feat. Hedgehog w/ Queen Sea Big Shark and Casino Demon
9/19/2009 Empires w/ Bad Flirt
9/20/2009 Between the Trees w/ Farewell, Punchline and Action Item
9/22/2009 Truth & Salvage Co. w/ Dave Helmer
9/25/2009 Barely Blind w/The Promise Hero and Lancelot
9/26/2009 The Greencards
9/29/2009 Lisa Donnelly w/ Mario Iñiguez
10/2/2009 Cheryl Wheeler w/ Kenny White
10/3/2009 Wade Bowen w/ Shaye Lynch
10/4/2009 Aushua
10/8/2009 Radio Moscow w/ The Entrance Band
10/11/2009 Vienna Teng w/ Ellery
10/16/2009 Jonah Smith w/ Julie Hallman
10/17/2009 Mindy Smith w/ Erick Baker
10/21/2009 Robin & Linda Williams and their Fine Group
10/26/2009 Great Lake Swimmers w/ Wooden Birds
10/27/2009 Locksley w/ Civil Twilight
10/29/2009 Awesome New Republic w/ Asteroid Pinball Machine
11/1/2009 fun. w/ Volcano Boys
11/4/2009 Ministry of Magic w/ Whomping Willows and Justin Finch Fletchley
11/7/2009 Enter the Haggis
11/14/2009 These United States w/ Frontier Ruckus
11/16/2009 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
11/17/2009 Will Hoge w/ Charlie Mars
11/20/2009 Ari Hest w/ Declan O'Rourke
11/30/2009 Works Progress Administration
12/3/2009 Mike Giles (M-Shop 35th Anniversary Celebration)