2010s
Year: Date: Event:
2010
1/22/2010 Don Chani
1/27/2010 Serena Ryder w/ Matt Lowell
1/28/2010 Garnet Rogers
1/30/2010 A.A. Bondy w/ Willy Mason
2/4/2010 Joaquin Zihuatenejo: I Slam; Therefore, I Am: A Might of Chicano Poetry
2/11/2010 The Vagina Monologues
2/12/2010 The Vagina Monologues
2/19/2010 Cracker w/ Brandi Shearer
2/22/2010 Guggenheim Grotto w/ Tiger Cooke
2/23/2010 This Time Next Year w/ Sons & Heirs, Let's Be Friends and Classic In the Making
2/25/2010 Comedian: Reese Waters
2/26/2010 The Envy Corps w/ Skypiper
2/28/2010 Richard Shindell w/ Antje Duvekot
3/4/2010 The Nadas
3/8/2010 Howie Day w/ Matt Lowell
3/11/2010 Comedian: Nikki Glaser
3/12/2010 Action Item w/ Strawberry Tree, Super Robot Baby and Paul Higgins
3/14/2010 Bowerbirds w/ Why Make Clocks
4/1/2010 Jazz Night feat. New Tricks w/ Mike Lee
4/2/2010 Bonnie Koloc
4/3/2010 Ryan Horne w/ Matthew Davies
4/5/2010 Har Mar Superstar w/ Christopher the Conquered
4/8/2010 Lucy Kaplansky
4/10/2010 The Morning Benders w/ Miniature Tigers
4/11/2010 Gregory Alan Isakov w/ Justin Yap
5/2/2010 Jazz Night feat. Mike Giles 3x5
8/27/2010 Eggs w/ Polis and Sons & Heirs
9/3/2010 The Envy Corps w/ Cowboy Indian Bear and Canby
9/9/2010 Crooked Still
9/10/2010 Gold Motel w/ Nuclear Rodeo
9/14/2010 Laura Tsaggaris
9/18/2010 The Hood Internet
9/19/2010 Dan Licks & the Hot Licks
9/23/2010 The Dangerous Summer w/ Into It Over It and Soletta
9/24/2010 Empires w/ Modern Day Satire
10/2/2010 Dazy Head Mazy
10/3/2010 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers w/ Sara Watkins and Roy Jay
10/7/2010 The Poison Control Center
10/8/2010 Patty Larkin w/ Birdsong at Morning
10/9/2010 Oh My God w/ Christopher the Conquered
10/10/2010 Eli "Paperboy" Reed & the True Loves
10/15/2010 Megan James w/ Down the Line
10/16/2010 Comedian: Kyle Kinane
10/19/2010 Tyler Hilton w/ Josiah Leming
10/22/2010 Canby w/ Skypiper and Justin Yap
10/23/2010 Lulu LaFever
10/26/2010 Arms
10/27/2010 The Wood Brothers w/ Patrick Sweany
10/29/2010 Mae & Windsor Drive w/ Terrible Things
11/1/2010 Jeni & Billy
11/4/2010 Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin w/ Lonely Forest
11/5/2010 Megan McCormick
11/11/2010 Seaton Smith
11/12/2010 Fundamental Elements
11/13/2010 Catie Curtis
11/14/2010 The Romany Rye
11/15/2010 The Green River Ordinance
11/19/2010 The Greencards
2011
2/5/2011 Cotton Jones w/ Midwest Dilemma
2/9/2011 Hoots & Hellmouth w/ The Giving Tree Band
2/12/2011 The Blend w/ Lazlo Supreme and The Workshy
2/13/2011 House of Heroes
2/14/2011 Ingram Hill w/ Chamberlin
2/16/2011 Truth and Salvage Co.
2/17/2011 Comedian Ben Kronberg
2/18/2011 Jason Reeves w/ Joey Ryan
2/19/2011 Julian Lage Group w/ ISU Jazz Combo
2/23/2011 Ben Rector w/ Steve Moakler
2/24/2011 Peppino D'Agostino
3/1/2011 Glen David Andrews & the Lazy Six
3/2/2011 Sent by Ravens w/ Life On Repeat
3/4/2011 Ry Cuming
3/5/2011 Menomena w/ Maps & Atlases
3/6/2011 The River Monks w/ Strong Like Bear
3/10/2011 E.C. Scott
3/22/2011 The Rural Alberta Advantage w/ Jamse Vincent McMorrow
3/24/2011 Comedian Rob O'Reilly
3/28/2011 Willy Porter
3/29/2011 State Rado w/ The Golden Dogs
4/3/2011 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
4/8/2011 Thompson Square
4/20/2011 Tyrone Wells w/ David Zollo
4/21/2011 The Civil Wars w/ Arum Rae and White Dress
8/26/2011 Parlours w/ Jordan Mayland
9/1/2011 Former Thieves w/ Omen and Approaching Nain
9/8/2011 Uncle Lucius w/ Dave Beck
9/9/2011 Larkin Poe w/ Elizabeth Arynn
9/14/2011 BRAIDS w/ Pepper Rabbit and Painted Palms
9/15/2011 Milk Carton Kids w/ Tom Brosseau
9/16/2011 Empires w/ Love Songs for Lonely Monsters and Volcano Boys
9/17/2011 Skypiper w/ Cashes Rivers and Luke Pettipoole (of The Envy Corps)
9/19/2011 Blitz the Ambassador w/ The Blend
9/20/2011 Gardens & Villa w/ Youth Lagoon
9/21/2011 Poet George Watsky
9/22/2011 The Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt w/ Mark Mallman and Little Ruckus
9/23/2011 Derek Lambert & the Prairie Fires w/ Andrew Lopez, The Olympics and Fierce
Wing
9/27/2011 Deas Vail w/ The Rouge
9/30/2011 Elenowen w/ Griffen Alexander
10/7/2011 Will Hoge
10/8/2011 Those Darlins abd Peelander-Z w/ So Much Fun
10/9/2011 Passafire
10/10/2011 Mike Mains & the Branches w/ Ocean is Theory
10/13/2011 Pieta Brown
10/15/2011 Lake Street Dive w/ Ladysoal
10/18/2011 Cymbals Eat Guitars w/ Hooray for Earth
10/21/2011 Joe Jack Talcum & the Powders w/ Samuel Locke Ward Lo-Fi Spectacular and
Mumford's
10/24/2011 Hawthorne Heights w/ ViFolly
10/27/2011 KURE Fest- Neon Indian and Kreayshawn
10/28/2011 Gregory Alan Isakov w/ Justin Yap
11/2/2011 Murs w/ Tabi Booney, Ski Beatz & the Sensels, McKenzie Eddy, Sean O'Connell
and Da$h
11/3/2011 Comedian Hannibal Buress
11/6/2011 Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter w/ Land of Blood and Sunshine
11/10/2011 The Devil Makes Three w/ Brown Birds
11/12/2011 Eddie Shaw & the Wolf Gang
11/15/2011 Har Mar Superstar w/ Lane Weaver
11/17/2011 The Greencards
11/18/2011 Dave Zollo and the Body Electric
12/1/2011 The Fling and Yukon Band
12/2/2011 Jeremy Messersmith
12/3/2011 S. Carey w/ The River Monks
2012
1/13/2012 Gabe Dixon and Lelia Broussard
1/14/2012 The Envy Corps w/ Skypiper
1/15/2012 Dia Frampton
1/20/2012 Ames Winter Classic I feat. Mumford's w/ Nuclear Rodeo, Trouble Lights and
Trey LaTrash
1/25/2012 The Asia Project
1/26/2012 Tomorrow's Bad Seeds w/ Pacific Dub
1/27/2012 The Cab and The Summer Set w/ He Is We, Days Difference and Paradise Fears
1/31/2012 Andy Grammer w/ Ryan Star and Rachel Platten
2/3/2012 Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt w/ Little Ruckus
2/4/2012 Matthew Santos w/ Briar Rabbit
2/7/2012 F. Stokes
2/9/2012 ISU Theatre- Chekhov Short Stories
2/10/2012 ISU Theatre- Chekhov Short Stories
2/11/2012 ISU Theatre- Chekhov Short Stories
2/12/2012 ISU Theatre- Chekhov Short Stories
2/14/2012 Corey Smith w/ Jeremy McComb
2/16/2012 Vagina Monologues
2/17/2012 Vagina Monologues
2/19/2012 Marbin
2/23/2012 Abandon Kansas w/ The Olympics
2/25/2012 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers w/ Chris Koza and Katrina
3/1/2012 Jared Blake
3/2/2012 Memoryhouse
3/3/2012 We Are the Willows w/ The Daredevil Christopher Wright
3/4/2012 Soul Rebels
3/6/2012 Katie Herzig
3/8/2012 Doomtree
3/10/2012 Saint Motel w/ Empires and Wits
3/22/2012 Jonny Corndawg w/ Shovels & Rope and Elizabeth Arynn
3/23/2012 Mansions on the Moon
3/25/2012 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds w/ Ladysoal
3/27/2012 Twenty One Pilots w/ Zach Heckendorf
3/28/2012 Mike Doughty w/ The Book of Drugs
3/30/2012 Katchafire w/ Common Kings and K'Nova
3/31/2012 Oberhofer w/ Pond
4/5/2012 Gold Motel w/ The Noise FM
4/9/2012 The Lumineers w/ The River Monks
4/10/2012 Good Old War w/ The Belle Brigade and Family of the Year
4/13/2012 Christopher the Conquered (album release show) w/ Brooks Strause & the Gory
Details and Sean Huston
4/14/2012 Darrell Scott (album release show) w/ Darden Smith
4/23/2012 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
8/26/2012 Ben Miller Band
8/30/2012 Comedian Nick Rutherford
9/5/2012 Miles Nielsen & the Rusted Hearts
9/7/2012 Tribal Seeds w/ Ballyhoo!
9/12/2012 Wallpaper w/ Fast Break
9/13/2012 Jennifer Hall
9/14/2012 Naia Kete w/ Ladysoal
9/15/2012 KURE fest feat. Cloud Nothings w/ Chomp
9/20/2012 Delfeayo Marsalis
9/21/2012 Russell Dickerson
9/23/2012 Red Wanting Blue w/ The Real Quaid
9/26/2012 Polica w/ Canon Blue
9/27/2012 Correo Ae'reo
10/3/2012 Paper Thick Walls w/ Mutts
10/5/2012 Tony Lucca w/ Gabe Dixon
10/6/2012 Jon McLaughlin
10/7/2012 Freelance Whales w/ Geograpaher
10/11/2012 Prof w/ Mike Mictlan and Kris Clarke
10/12/2012 Sidewalk Chalk w/ Kris Clarke
10/16/2012 Frontier Ruckus w/ Buxton
10/18/2012 Comedian Chelsea Peretti
10/21/2012 Aer w/ Yonas, David Dallas and Fast Break
10/28/2012 We Are the In Crowd
11/2/2012 The Envy Corps w/ Great American Desert
11/7/2012 Rogue Valley w/ Derek Lambert
11/8/2012 Emerson Hart
11/9/2012 Sims (of Doomtree) w/ Mike Mictlan
11/10/2012 Parlours w/ Hemmingbirds
11/15/2012 Passafire w/ TUGG
11/17/2012 The Greencards
11/29/2012 Skypiper w/ Canby and The River Monks
11/30/2012 Sea Wolf
12/1/2012 Christopher the Conquered and his Black Gold Brass Band w/ Kate
Kennedy
2013
1/17/2013 Julian Lage
1/18/2013 Snowmine w/ The Olympics
1/19/2013 Ames Winter Classic II feat. Mumford's w/ Surgery/ Peace, Love & Stuff/ Rebel
Creek
1/23/2013 Kopecky Family Band w/ The Eastern Sea
1/25/2013 Sixpence None the Ricker
2/1/2013 Danika Holmes
2/2/2013 David Zollo & the Body Electric w/ Dylan Boyle
2/8/2013 Erin McKeown w/ Jenn Grant
2/15/2013 The Waymores
2/22/2013 Haley Bonar
3/6/2013 The Dangerous Summer w/ Survival Soundtrack and T Shirts 4 Tomorrow
3/7/2013 The Giving Tree Band
3/8/2013 John Primer
3/9/2013 ON AN ON
3/10/2013 The4onthefloor w/ The Real Quaid
3/14/2013 Work Drugs
4/2/2013 Hayes Carll w/ The Warren Hood Band
4/3/2013 Miracles of Modern Science
4/5/2013 Hey Marseilles w/ Young Buffalo
4/6/2013 The Last Bison
4/10/2013 Jefferson Starship
4/11/2013 Kelly Richey
4/13/2013 The Dear Hunter
4/25/2013 Arthur Lipner w/ ISU Jazz
4/27/2013 The Envy Corps
8/30/2013 Nappy Roots
9/7/2013 CSS w/ MAIDS and Ellesello
9/11/2013 The Floozies
9/12/2013 Tyler Farr
9/13/2013 Caroline Glaser w/ Max Jury
9/17/2013 Chuck Ragan w/ Jamestown Revival and Gilbert Goldsmith
9/20/2013 Peelander-Z w/ Karen Meat & the Players
9/21/2013 Hey Ocean!
9/26/2013 Jon McLaughlin
9/27/2013 The Hood Internet w/ Oscillator Bug
9/28/2013 Saints of Valory w/ Lost in the Wild
10/4/2013 Aaron Carter (early show)
10/4/2013 Aaron Carter (late show)
10/5/2013 The Tontons w/ Sol Cat
10/6/2013 Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
10/8/2013 LEAGUES w/ The Dig and Skypiper
10/9/2013 Carbon Leaf w/ Logan Brill
10/10/2013 Jim Suhler
10/13/2013 Stephen Kellogg w/ Caroline Brooks
10/16/2013 Tribal Seeds w/ Fortunate Youth and HIRIE
10/17/2013 Crystal Bowersox w/ Anna Rose
10/18/2013 KURE fest feat. Yellow Ostrich and Blackbird Blackbird
10/19/2013 The Bright Light Social Hour w/ Rebel Creek
10/22/2013 Seabird w/ Abandon Kansas and Clemency
10/25/2013 The Hunts w/ The River Monks
11/1/2013 Drop City Yacht Club
11/8/2013 The Ragbirds w/ MaryBeth Doran
11/13/2013 Mississippi Heat
11/15/2013 Corb Lund & the Hurtin' Albertans
11/16/2013 Tonny Lucca & Brendan James w/ Vicci Martinez
2014
1/18/2014 The Lone Bellow w/ Damon Dotson
1/22/2014 The Duhks
1/24/2014 Ames Winter Classic III feat. Mumford's w/ Annalibera, TWINS and Trigger-Fish
1/31/2014 Eddie Shaw & the Wolfgang
2/7/2014 Andrew Ripp w/ Judah & the Lion
2/27/2014 Noah Gundersen w/ Armon Jay
3/1/2014 The Apache Relay and The Lonely Wild w/ Promised Land Sound
3/5/2014 Mindy Gledhill
3/6/2014 James McMurtry
3/7/2014 Skypiper w/ The Kickback
3/8/2014 Griffin House w/ Max Jury
3/28/2014 The Green River Ordinance w/ Elenowen and Marc Scibillia
3/29/2014 Matt Wertz w/ My Red & Blue
4/5/2014 We Are the Willows w/ Christopher the Conquered
4/24/2014 Logan Mize
4/25/2014 The Envy Corps w/ MAIDS
4/26/2014 General B & the Wiz w/ Illium and Bull of Arc
4/30/2014 The Steel Wheels
8/29/2014 Steven Cooper
9/10/2014 From Indian Lakes
9/11/2014 Zion I and ProbCause
9/12/2014 Lenny Cooper
9/16/2014 SKATERS
9/19/2014 Meiko
9/20/2014 Crystal Bowersox w/ John Mark Nelson
9/24/2014 Steve Poltz
9/26/2014 Harold Lopez-Nussa
10/3/2014 KURE Fest
10/4/2014 KURE Fest
10/8/2014 Bubba Sparxxx
10/9/2014 Stick Figure w/ Pacific Dub and HIRIE
10/18/2014 Gardens & Villa w/ Alex G
10/22/2014 Passafire w/ TUGG
10/24/2014 Tyler Hilton w/ Leslie DiNicola
10/25/2014 Willie Watson w/ Mikaela Davis
10/26/2014 Set It Off w/ Ill Way
10/30/2014 The Dodos w/ John June Year
11/5/2014 James Armstrong
11/7/2014 L.A. Price
11/9/2014 Robin & Linda Williams
11/10/2014 Chadwick Stokes w/ Ark Life
11/12/2014 Judah & the Lion w/ Joseph
11/14/2014 Anna Nalick w/ Leslie DiNicola
12/6/2014 Drew Baldridge w/ Cody Hicks Band and Maria Doud
2015
1/16/2015 The Pines w/ Andy Fleming
1/17/2015 Ames Winter Classic IV feat. Mumford's w/ Extravision, Mr. Nasti and Trigger-
Fish
1/23/2015 Christopher the Conquered w/ Brooks Strause and Derek Lambert
1/29/2015 John June Year w/ The Olympics and The Maytags
1/31/2015 Gabe Dixon w/ Jordan & Brittney
2/5/2015 The Kinsey Report w/ Dylan Boyle
2/6/2015 Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers
2/7/2015 John Mark Nelson w/ Molly & Deanna
2/13/2015 Bonne Finken & the Collective
2/20/2015 Catfish & the Bottlemen w/ Wild Party
2/26/2015 Mipso w/ Paul Doffing
3/4/2015 Aaron Carter w/ Lineup Atlantic
3/6/2015 Hippo Campus w/ Grand Courriers
3/28/2015 Sonny Knight & the Lakers
4/2/2015 The Last Bison w/ Neulore
4/7/2015 Oh Honey w/ PUBLIC and Nick Santino
4/11/2015 On An On w/ MAIDS
4/15/2015 Shook Twins w/ Extravision
4/17/2015 Tiny Moving Parts w/ Everyday Adventures and Square States
4/18/2015 Matt Hires w/ My Red & Blue
4/23/2015 Esme Patterson w/ Nate Logsdon
4/24/2015 Tony Lucca w/ Anna Rose and Castle Creek
4/25/2015 CHON w/ Pierre
8/28/2015 Noah Guthrie
9/2/2015 Northern Faces w/ Modern Chemistry
9/3/2015 Finish Ticket
9/11/2015 ProbCause w/ Saba and The O'My's
9/17/2015 Gallant w/ Blackbear
9/18/2015 Matt Easton w/ Mars Meusic
9/24/2015 Holy White Hounds w/ Sleep Study
9/25/2015 Mike Mains & the Branches
9/26/2015 The Special Consensus
10/2/2015 MAIDS
10/10/2015 Hayes Carll w/ Aubrie Sellers
10/14/2015 The Ragbirds
10/20/2015 The Sheepdogs w/ Radio Moscow
10/23/2015 Field Division w/ Dylan Sires & Neighbors
10/24/2015 Red Wanting Blue w/ Derik Hultquist
11/3/2015 Lazer Lloyd
11/5/2015 David Ryan Harris w/ Tyler Lyle
11/7/2015 Family of the Year w/ Kaleo
11/11/2015 Uncle Lucius w/ Nate Logsdon
11/13/2015 Drew Baldridge
12/3/2015 The Gibson Brothers
2016
1/15/2016 Ames Winter Classic V feat. Mumford's w/ TWINS, Pelvis and Kickstart the Sun
1/28/2016 The Knocks w/ Cardiknox
2/12/2016 Andrew Ripp w/ Swear & Shake and Act As If
2/13/2016 Buckwheat Zydeco
2/17/2016 Robin & Linda Williams
2/19/2016 Stephen Kellogg
2/26/2016 Holy White Hounds w/ Dylan Sires & Neighbors and Pelvis
2/27/2016 The Ready Set w/ Halfloves (formerly The Olympics)
3/3/2016 David Ramirez w/ Lucette
3/24/2016 Eli "Paperboy" Reed w/ Jeremy & the Harlequins
4/1/2016 Christopher the Conquered w/ Gloom Balloon and TWINS
4/7/2016 Brandy Clark w/ Dan Tedesco
4/8/2016 Keith Scott w/ Dylan Boyle and ISU Jam Band
4/9/2016 Penny & Sparrow w/ Corey Kilgannon
4/22/2016 General B & the Wiz w/ The Weathered Heads
4/23/2016 Bob Schneider
8/26/2016 Sinclair
8/27/2016 Scream Out Loud w/ The Offer and Kickstart the Sun
9/14/2016 Rusty Wright Band w/ Dan Tedesco
9/15/2016 Dee-1 w/ RaJan and Echo
9/17/2016 Eisley w/ Merriment
9/23/2016 Brady Toops w/ Harbor & Home
9/26/2016 Ra Ra Riot w/ SIRES
10/12/2016 Swear & Shake and Lauren Shera
10/13/2016 Liz Longley w/ Anthony D’Amato
10/15/2016 Rasputina w/ Vita & the Woolf
10/21/2016 Halfloves w/ Doctor Murdock and Volcano Boys
10/22/2016 SALES w/ Basin
10/26/2016 Hawthorne Heights w/ Convictions and In Her Own Words
11/4/2016 Red Wanting Blue
11/5/2016 Trails & Ways
11/9/2016 River Whyless w/ Elise Davis
11/11/2016 The Lonely Biscuits w/ Live Broadcast
11/12/2016 Russell Dickerson w/ Megan & Liz
12/1/2016 Sara Watkins
12/3/2016 David Zollo & the Body Electric w/ Adam Bruce
2017
1/20/2017 Ames Winter Classic VI feat. Gloom Balloon, Ebony Tusks, and Mumbi Kasumba
2/1/2017 Aaron Carter w/ Nikki's Wives
2/3/2017 Rainbow Kitten Surprise w/ Caamp
2/4/2017 Studebaker John
2/9/2017 Landlady w/ Basin
2/15/2017 Ne-Hi w/ SIRES
3/4/2017 Dan Tedesco w/ Fred Love
3/24/2017 The Way Down Wanderers w/ Ben Schrag & the Cautionaries
3/30/2017 Kawehi w/ Iris Hyde
4/1/2017 The Pines w/ Ryne Doughty
4/2/2017 Joshua James w/ Timmy the Teeth
4/7/2017 Christopher the Conquered w/ TWINS and Bleujack
4/19/2017 COIN
4/22/2017 Glen Phillips (of Toad the Wet Sprocket)
4/27/2017 Robin & Linda Williams